"2001: odissey in the space Pierrot le fou Jules et Jim We All Loved Each Other So Much Mulholland Dr. Persona The Thin Red Line Tokyo Story La regle de jeu A Man Escaped"
"1) 2001: A Space Odyssey 2) Pierrot le fou 3) The Searchers 4) Jules et Jim 5) Un condamné à mort s'est échappé 6) La regle de jeu 7) Persona 8) Taxi Driver 9) C'eravamo tanto amati 10) Tokyo Stor"
"Robert De Niro - Taxi Driver Marlon Brando - On the Waterfront Jack Nicholson - The Shining Toshiro Mifune - Seven Samurai Vittorio Gassman - Il sorpasso (The Easy Life) Jean-Paul Belmondo - Pierrot L"
"mi sa che tu sia uno dei pochi al mondo a preferire "To the Wonder" a "The Tree of Life", ma mi fa piacere che ti sia piaciuto :D parlane sul forum quando hai tempo, che mi interessa la tua opinione"
"1. Barry Lyndon 2. 2001: A Space Odyssey 3. Shining"
"1. Holy Motors 2. Spring Breakers 3. Moonrise Kingdom 4. Amour 5. The Master http://www.listal.com/list/best-movies-of-2012-noodles"
"non ti conviene mettere la numerazione inversa oppure aggiungere in testa l'ultimo film visto? se no sembra che la lista non viene mai aggiornata..."
"@Johan: 3 film by Nolan in top-10, 4 in top-20! come on, it's too much! where is Billy Wilder? and Godard, Mizoguchi, Ozu, Bresson? And I could go on xD by the way, I'm just glad for "Sunrise" and "Th"
"great work, johan. but the list disappointed me..."
"1. 2001: A Space Odyssey 2. Once upon a time in America 3. Taxi Driver 4. The Searchers 5. Persona 6. 8½ 7. Jules et Jim 8. Sunset Boulevard 9. Mulholland Drive 10. Rashomon"
"it's a good list but...what do you say about Godard, Truffaut and Fellini? xD"
"if there were not films of last 20years it would be a good list! :p by the way, a great work!"
"1. 2001: A Space Odissey 2. Citizen Kane 3. Taxi driver 4. Rear window 5. Persona 6. Sunset boulevard 7. Jules et Jim 8. 8 ½ 9. Once Upon A Time in America 10. A bout de souffle"
"8 - The newscaster ----> it's the number one! :p"
"1. Barry Lyndon 2. Taxi driver 3. A clockwork orange 4. Apocalypse now 5. The deer hunter 6. Manhattan 7. Picnic at Hanging Rock 8. C'eravamo tanto amati 9. The Long goodbye 10. Last tango in Paris"
"wellwell...but :p Corrupt Authority Figures: The Aviator? O.o it's more important in Goodfellas! and "The virdict" hasn't got the same location..."
"sì, il film di Malick è una di quelle rare opere che segnano un'epoca e che vanno viste e riviste e assimilate, perchè una visione, per quanto estasiante, non basta per un film di tali proporzioni."
"devi vederti qualcosina di Johnnie To, se ti piace il cinema made in HK ;)"
"1. Six Feet Under 2. Twin Peaks 3. The Simpsons 4. Futurama 5. The Kingdom 6. Dexter 7. Paranoia Agent 8. How I met your mother 9. Friends 10. The Sopranos "