"random from my favorite... 1. Stanley Kubrick 2. Martin Scorsese 3. Billy Wilder 4. Jean-Luc Godard 5. Francois Truffaut 6. Sergei M. Eisenstein 7. Federico Fellini 8. David Lynch 9. Michael Mann 10."
"it's a nice list. but a list about cinema of 00's can't forget "Mulholland dr." by Lynch :p"
"Posted: 14 hours, 10 minutes ago at Mar 11 17:12 I'm serious, she doesn't seem to have aged at all.---> yes, in fact she's always the same...and she has got the same expression :p"
"for "Reservoir Dogs": http://www.listal.com/movie/rabid-dogs for "Death proof": http://www.listal.com/movie/vanishing-point-1971"
"nice! but that's the real poster of "Thirst": http://www.ondacinema.it/images/locandine/thirst-movie-poster.jpg :)"
"per Polanski sarebbe stato piรน formativo "Repulsion" o "Rosemary's baby"xD"
"my top-20 of today, in chronological order: Memento Mulholland drive Happiness of the Katakuris Millennium actress 25th hour Talk to her Oldboy PTU: Police Tactical Unit Mystic river Eter"